Legal notices

 

SCORE & SECURE PAYMENT – SSP

Simplified stock company with a capital of €299,616.00

25 rue Louis Le Grand – 75002 PARIS

RCS PARIS 830 459 053

VAT FR71830459053

Telephone: 01 40 08 65 33

Contact email address: contact@sspayment.com

Website: www.sspayment.com

 

Content Manager and Publication Director

Mehdi TAZI – Sales & Marketing Director

Contact: contact@sspayment.com

 

Design and realisation

EMPREINTE CONSEIL

28 rue Barodet – 69004 LYON

Contact email address:  contact@empreinte-conseil.fr

 

Hosting

OVHcloud

2 rue Kellermann – 59100 ROUBAIX

Telephone: 1007

Contact email address: www.ovhcloud.com/fr/contact/

 

PREAMBLE

 

SCORE & SECURE PAYMENT (SSP) payment institution, approved by the Prudential Control and Resolution Authority (ACPR, 4 Place de Budapest CS 92459, 75436 Paris) under number 17238, declares to be the owner of this website.

 

The Internet user may check the validity of the SSP license at any time by consulting the register of financial agents (www.regafi.fr). (www.regafi.fr).

 

ARTICLE 1.      WEBSITE PURPOSE AND CONDITIONS OF USE

This site is intended and reserved exclusively for natural or legal persons residing in France who wish to obtain general information about SCORE & SECURE PAYMENT or more specific information on the services offered.

By using this website, the user confirms having read, accepted, and complied with these legal notices.

Service information may not be valid in all countries. In particular, it is possible that certain services appearing on the website are not available in all countries.

 

ARTICLE 2.       WEBSITE CONTENT AND LIMITATION OF LIABILITY

SCORE & SECURE PAYMENT expressly reserves the right to modify, complete, or delete page sections or all of the website information without any specific notification, and to interrupt publication temporarily or permanently.

In addition:

  • SCORE & SECURE PAYMENT makes every effort to provide you with reliable, complete, and up-to-date information;
  • SCORE & SECURE PAYMENT reserves the right to update or modify the information contained in this website without prior notice;
  • Access to this site, and use of its content, is the responsibility of the user. More specifically, it is the responsibility of the Internet user to protect themselves against any virus or other element that could destroy or damage their terminal, or the data contained within.

Under no circumstances can SSP be held liable for any direct or indirect damage that may result from access to the site or the use of the information it presents (e.g., inaccessibility, loss of data, damage, destruction, or viruses that could affect the Internet user’s computer equipment). Consequently, the Internet user acknowledges that they are solely responsible for how they use this information and is invited to carry out any checks that may be deemed to be useful.

 

ARTICLE 3.       REFERENCES AND LINKS

Any references and links to third-party websites do not imply that SSP agrees with the content of these sites. SSP has no influence on the content to which the links refer. SSP therefore assumes no liability for illegal, erroneous or incomplete content and for damages that are caused by the use of linked content.

 

ARTICLE 4.        COPYRIGHTS AND TRADEMARKS

SSP endeavours to respect any copyrights related to graphics, sound archives, video sequences, and texts used in all its publications. SSP also endeavours to use graphics, sound archives, video sequences and texts created by SCORE & SECURE PAYMENT or to alternatively use royalty-free graphics, sound archives, video sequences and texts.

All trademarks mentioned on the website are subject, without restriction, to the provisions of applicable trademark law and the property rights of the registered owner.

SSP retains sole copyright for their own created published content. The duplication or use of these graphics, sound archives, video sequences and texts in other electronic or printed publications is not permitted without the express prior written consent of SSP.

 

ARTICLE 5.        PROTECTION OF PERSONAL DATA AND COOKIES

Your personal information may be processed while you are browsing this website. SSP attaches particular importance to the security of the data it processes. The methods of processing the personal data collected from Internet Users while navigating the site, and the methods governing the use of cookies, are detailed in the data protection policy which can be found by clicking on the link below: https://sspayment.com/politique-de-confidentialite/

SCORE & SECURE PAYMENT is responsible for processing the data collected on the www.sspayment.com site and undertakes to ensure that the collection and processing of data carried out from this site complies with the provisions of Law No. 78-17 of 6 January 1978 (amended on 20 June 2018). This relates to data processing, files and freedoms, and the General Data Protection Regulation (GDPR) (EU) 2016/ 679 of the European Parliament and of the Council of 27 April 2016.

 

In accordance with the legislation in force, any person has a right of opposition, interrogation, access, rectification, and erasure of any personal information concerning them. To exercise these various rights, you can contact SCORE & SECURE PAYMENT’s Data Protection Officer by email: dpo@sspayment.com or by post to the following address (by registered letter with acknowledgement of receipt):

 

SCORE & SECURE PAYMENT – Données Personelles

25 Rue Louis Le Grand – 75002 PARIS

 

If, in accordance with Article 77 of the GDPR, you believe that a violation of your rights has been committed by SCORE & SECURE PAYMENT, or if you consider that the processing of your personal data provided for in the website’s privacy policy constitutes a violation of the applicable texts, you have the right to lodge a complaint with a competent supervisory authority, (the National Commission for information technology and civil liberties in France), in the Member State where you habitually reside or work or the place where the violation of your rights is alleged to have occurred.

 

ARTICLE 6.        APPLICABLE LAW

These conditions of use for the site are governed by French law. All users acknowledge the jurisdiction of the French courts for any matters relating to the content and use of the site or the appeals arising therefrom, without prejudice to the specific attribution of competency resulting from any specific legislative or regulatory text.